California Privacy Policy

If you are a California resident, you have rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA). The Privacy Policy of Concentrix Corporation (“Concentrix”) addresses required disclosures about your Personal Information. This version of the supplemental privacy statement (“Statement”) is effective July 1, 2020 and provides information required by the CCPA pertaining to consumers, as such term is defined under the CCPA, and provides instructions on how to exercise the rights granted by the CCPA.

1. Information We Collect and How We Use the Information

To support your use of this website, your visits to a Concentrix facility or event, your relationship with Concentrix, or your use or consideration of our products and services, we may have collected and disclosed, for a business purpose, information from the following categories and for the following purposes, in the last twelve months:

Data collected and used when you visit our website, facilities or events   

When you visit our website we will generally collect the following website data that result from your usage of the website: browser type and version, operating system used, website from which you are visiting us (referral URL), date and time of accessing our website, internet protocol (IP) address. This information, including your IP address, will be used to enable your access to our website, to safeguard and maintain the security and functionality of our website and related services. We also collect information about your activities during your visit in order to personalize your website experience, such as recording your preferences and settings, and to collect and use your information on an aggregated and anonymized basis to help us improve and further develop our website, and to improve the products and services of Concentrix and Concentrix’s subsidiaries and affiliates.  When you register to visit a Concentrix facility or event we will generally collect information similar to the information we collect when you visit our website, such as your name, email address, phone number, company and, if applicable, the name of the Concentrix employee you are visiting in order to confirm your purpose for accessing the facility or event and to enforce Concentrix’s security, safety and facilities policies.  We also use video cameras to monitor our facilities for security and safety purposes.

Marketing and requests for information about Concentrix and its solutions

With regard to certain content on this website concerning Concentrix, and its products and services (such as brochures, cases studies, fact sheets, guides, videos, webinars infographics and other information concerning Concentrix’s products and services), we may request certain information pertaining to you before you can access such content. If you send us such a request or otherwise contact us (e.g., by using an online form) we may collect and process the following Personal Information about you: name, company, job title, email address and phone number), details on services or products you are interested in, and any further information you choose to provide to us in a “comments” fields, or in an email or similar communication to Concentrix. We may use this information to correspond with you, to provide you with the requested information or to process an order. Note that this information may also be transferred to the appropriate recipients described in the below section captioned “Transferring and Sharing of Personal Information”. You can also consent to receive marketing information. You may choose to opt-out of receiving future e-mail or mailings by following Concentrix’s unsubscribe procedure described below. When you register for a webinar or other event we may collect information (online or offline) in relation to the event, and during an event, such as participation in sessions and survey results. We combine the Personal Information we collect to develop aggregate consumer information that provides analysis and business intelligence for conducting our business and for marketing purposes. You can choose to receive information by email or telephone about our products and services, or sign-up for subscriptions.

The information we collect includes Personal Information defined by the CCPA as:

  • Identifiers such as name, IP address, email address, and cookies
  • Commercial information related to products or services you purchased or considered purchasing, and your purchasing histories or tendencies
  • Internet activity information concerning your interactions with our website.
  • Electronic, visual, or similar information concerning video monitoring of individuals in our facilities.
  • Professional information such as your employer’s name and your job title
  • Inferences reflecting your consumer preferences

2. Transferring and Sharing of Personal Information

We may share Personal Information about you with our subsidiaries, affiliates, vendors, and contractors to help us provide you, or the company you work for, products or services, or to operate our website and fulfill your requests. Depending on the categories of Personal Information and the purposes for which the Personal Information has been collected, Concentrix’s subsidiaries, affiliates, vendors and contractors may receive your Personal information on a need to know basis to fulfill the purposes discussed in Section 1 above.  Certain Concentrix vendors and contractors use cookies and similar technology through our website to help us oversee your interactions with our website and to draw inferences to your preferences.  In certain circumstances, your Personal Information may be subject to disclosure to government agencies and other government instrumentalities pursuant to judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.  We may also share your Personal Information to protect the rights or property of Concentrix, our subsidiaries, affiliates, suppliers, clients, and others when we have reason to believe that such rights or property may have been compromised. In case of a corporate merger or acquisition, Personal Information may be transferred to the third parties involved in the merger or acquisition for purposes of evaluating and possibly completing a merger or acquisition.

Sale of Personal Information

When you use Concentrix’s website, certain vendors and contractors may be authorized to collect cookies and similar technologies and use this data for their own purposes. This activity may qualify as a “sale” under the CCPA. You can make choices to allow such uses or to prevent such uses by following the procedure outlined in the paragraph below captioned “Opt-Out of the Sale of your Personal Information”. Depending on your choices, during the past twelve months, we may have “sold” information within the following categories defined by the CCPA:

  • Identifiers like IP address and cookies
  • Internet activity information relating to your interactions with Concentrix websites
  • Inferences about your consumer preferences

3. Rights Relating to Your Personal Information

As a California consumer, you have the right to:

Know your Personal Information

You can request specific pieces of your Personal Information, or information about the categories of Personal Information that Concentrix holds about you by submitting a request through our webform here or by calling (toll free) 1- 833-780-9030.

Request Deletion of your Personal Information

You can request the deletion of the Personal Information that Concentrix holds about you by submitting a request through our webform here or by calling (toll free) 1-833-780-9030.

Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information

When you use Concentrix’s website, certain vendors and contractors may be authorized to collect cookies and similar technologies and may use this data for their own purposes. This activity may qualify as a “sale” under the CCPA. You can make choices to allow or prevent such uses. To opt-out of Concentrix making information relating to cookies, and similar technologies, available to third parties for their own purposes, you may use this link to opt-out of Concentrix making information relating to cookies, and similar technologies, available to such third parties.  To opt-out click “Revoke Cookies”.  If you choose to opt-out of Concentrix making such information available to third parties for their own purposes your choice to opt out will not affect your ability to interact with this website or restrict your access or use of any information or content on this website.

Concentrix’s Unsubscribe Procedure

You may opt-out of receiving updates on Concentrix’s products and services, newsletters and other promotional materials. You may also instruct Concentrix to not contact you in the future with respect to Concentrix or its products and services. You may exercise your rights under this unsubscribe procedure by following the procedure outlined in the below paragraph entitled “How to Contact Us”.

Non-Discrimination

If you choose to exercise any of your rights discussed in this Section 3, we will not deny goods or services to you or provide a different quality of services.

How to Contact Us

Questions about this Statement or about Concentrix’s use of your Personal Information may be submitted through our webform here or by calling (toll free) 1- 833-780-9030.

Menu
CAREERS